Menus
Brunch
*not all ingredients listed; please make our service team aware of an allergies!
Cocktails
-
Mimosa
$12Prosecco, Choice of Juice: Orange, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Cranberry
-
Bloody
$12The Real Dill, Skyy Vodka, Lemon
-
Plum Spritzer
$13Limoncello, Plum, Agave, Lemon, Vanilla, Soda
-
Lemon Drop Spritz
$14Skyy Vodka, Limoncello, Bitter Lemon, Vanilla, Prosecco
-
Aperol Spritz
$13Aperol, Prosecco, Soda
-
Breakfast Old Fashioned
$16Old Forester whiskey, Skyy espresso, Averna, Nonino Amaro, cinnamon, cold brew coffee
Shareables
-
Million Dollar Bacon
$9Chili Flakes, Brown Sugar
-
Breakfast Pizza*
$18Sausage, Scrambled Egg, Potato, Hollandaise, Mozzarella, Parmigiano
-
Salsiccia Pizza
$19Calabrian Red Sauce, Fresh Mozzarella, Provolone, Hot Italian Sausage, Red Onion, Pickled Fresno, Basil
-
Poppa Torta
$6Seasonal Flavors
-
Zeppole
$9Lemon Curd, Pistachio, Powdered Sugar
-
Speziata Caesar
$15Little Gem, Poached Egg, Sungold Tomato, Bacon, Pickled Shallot, Grana Padano
-
Deviled Eggs
$12Butternut Squash, Prosciutto, Sage
Bottomless & Flights
-
Bottomless Mimosa
$30(90 Mins)
-
Mimosa Flight
$30Orange, Peach & Cranberry
-
Bottomless Aperol Spritz
$32(90 mins)
Brunch
served with simple salad or confit potatoes, Sub duck fat fires $3-
Avocado Toast
$14Avocado Mash, Poached Egg, Cherry Tomato, Parmigiano, Nuts & Seeds, Herbs, Griddled Sourdough
-
Breakfast Sammie*
$16Soft Scramble, Bacon, Pepper Jam, Arugula, Pepperjack, Brioche Bun
-
LoHi Standard
$172 Eggs Your Way, Confit Potatoes, Griddled Sour Dough
-
Turkey Club
$19Turkey, Avocado, Bacon, Sheddy Letty, Tomato, Onion, Lemon Garlic Aioli, Triple Stack Jalapeno Cheddar Sourdough
-
Mitch-Griddle
$16Sausage Patty, American Cheese, Sunny Side Up Egg, 2 Griddle Sourdough Pancakes
-
Cacio Pepe*
$18Mafaldine, Black Pepper Bacon, Poached Egg, Pecorino (a la Carte)
-
Eggs Benny*
$18Poached Egg, Prosciutto, Calabrian Hollandaise, Focaccia
-
BLT
$18Million Dollar Bacon, Heirloom Tomato, Romaine, Lemon Garlic Aioli, Jalapeno Cheddar Sourdough
-
Mushroom Reuben
$19Pastrami Spiced Oyster Mushrooms, Swiss, 10,000 Island, Swiss, Sauerkraut, Open-Faced on Griddled Rye
Dinner
*not all ingredients listed; please make our service team aware of an allergies!
Antipasti
-
Castlevetrano Olives
$6Orange, Aleppo, Garlic, Sicilian Olive Oil
-
Garlic Bread
$9Handmade Focaccia, Parmigiano, Rosemary Oil
-
Verde Salad
$12Spin Farms Arugula, Parmigiano, Lemon, Olive Oil
-
Mortaldella
$12Prairie Breeze White Cheddar, Brown Butter
-
Spicy Caesar
$15Little Gem, Sungold Tomato, Crispy Prosciutto, Pickled Shallot, Grana Padano
-
Meatballs
$15Beef, Pork, Pancetta, Crushed Tomato, Parmigiano, Fontina, Basil
-
Panzanella
$17Heirloom Tomatoes, Carrie's Cucumbers, Torn Sourdough, Stracciatella
-
Fancy Toast
$19Centennial Beef Tartare, House Sourdough, Caper Aioli, Cured Egg Yolk, Chive
Pasta
Handmade Daily-
Mafaldine
Pecorino Romana, Black Pepper, Lemon (Cacio E Pepe)
1/2 $13
Full $24
-
Bucatini
Heirlom Tomato, Fennel Sausage, Guanciale, Parmigiano, Parsley
1/2 $14
Full $26
-
Wood Fired Lumache
$18Vodka Sauce, Aged Mozzarella, Cacioricotta
-
Orecchiette
$18Fennel Sausage, Bitter Greens, White Wine, Butter
-
Mezzaluna
$23Butternut Squash, Oyster Mushroom, Pine Nut Agrodolce, Sage Brown Butter
Secondi
-
Pollo Al Limone
$35Freebird Farms Roasted Half Chicken, Lemon Caper Pan Jus, Parmigiano, Arugula, Parsley
-
Pescado
$38Seremoni Grade Black Cod, Acqua Pazza, Heirloom Tomato, Scallion, Olathe Corn
-
Bistecca
$65Centennial Cuts 16oz Ribeye, Salsa Verde, Wood Fired Fennel, Scallion
Pizza
Gluten free available +6-
Margherita
$17Tomato Sauce, Fresh Mozzarella, Basil
-
3x Cheese
$17Mozzarella, Fontina, Parmigiano (red or white)
-
Signore Bianco
$22Olive Oil, Straciatella, Parmigiano, Creamed Leek, Red onion, Green Olives, Pickled Fresno, Fennel Pollen
-
Salsiccia
$21Calabrian Red Sauce, Fresh Mozzarella, Provolone, Hot Italian Sausage, Red Onion, Pickled Fresno, Basil
-
Hot Italian
$22Chili Garlic Oil, Fontina, Mozzarella, Sausage, Speck, Calabrese, Pepperoncini
-
Pesto E Prosciutto
$22Garlic Oil, Stracciatella, Aged Mozzarella, Basil Pesto, Prosciutto
* Denotes raw or undercooked items which may increase your risk of food borne illness if consumed. Not all menu ingredients listed. Please make our service team aware of any allergies or dietary preferences.
Dolce
*not all ingredients listed; please make our service team aware of an allergies!
Dessert
-
Torta
$10Limoncello Cheesecake, Blueberry Compote, Cannoli Crumble
-
Tiramisu
$12Espresso cake, hazelnut caramel, cocoa, whipped mascarpone
-
Zeppole
$9Lemon Curd, Pistachio, Powdered Sugar
-
Gelato & Sorbetti
Seasonal selection
Solo $4
Trio $11
-
Espresso | Cappuccino | Latte
Intelligentsia single origin
$5
$6
$7
Baileys | Frangelico | Sambucca $10
-
Hot Tea
$4Rishi assortment
Sweet & Fortified
-
La Spinetta 'Biancospino'
Moscatto D'Asti
Glass $9
Split $28
-
Antinori 'Vinsanto 2018' 3oz Serving
$28Chianti classico
-
Osborne 'Manzanilla'
$10Jerez
-
Ostinato Secco
$10Marsala
-
RWC 'Baltimore Rainwater'
$14Madiera
Grappa & Brandy
-
Nonino 'Lo Chardonnay'
$15Friuli
-
Poli 'Miele'
$12Veneto
-
Poli 'Morbida'
$16Veneto
-
Pierre Ferrand '1840'
$12Cognac
-
Pierre Ferrand 'Reserve Double Cask'
$19Cognac
-
Coquerel VS
$12Calvados
After Dinner Drinks
1.5 oz servingAmaro & Digestivo
-
Averna
$10Sicily
-
Braulio
$10Valtellina
-
Cardamaro
$9Piedmont
-
Cynar
$9Lombardy
-
Don Ciccio & Figli 'Delle Sirene'
$11Washington, DC
-
Fernet Branca
$9Milan
-
Fernet Branca Menta
$9Milan
-
Foro
$10Piedmont
-
Luxardo Abano
$9Veneto
-
Monetengro
$10Emila-Romagna
-
Nardini
$10Veneto
-
Nardini Rabarbaro
$10Veneto
-
Nonino
$12Friuli
-
Paolucci CioCiaro
$9Lazio
-
Sfumato
$9Trentino
-
Stambecco
$9Torino
-
Varnelli Sibilla
$11Marche
-
La Muse Verte Absinthe
$20Armagnac
Drinks
*not all ingredients listed; please make our service team aware of an allergies!
Cocktails
-
Blackberry Ginger Spritz
$15Italian Gin, Elderflower, Botanicals, Blackberry, Ginger, Sparkling Wine
-
Maraschino Margarita
$14Espolón Blanco, Marachino & Sour Cherry, Lime
-
Balsamic Martini
$15Aspen Vodka, Nonino Amaro, Carpano Antica, Aged Italian Balsamic
-
Sicilian Sangria
$12White Wine, Pink Gin, Local Brandy, Strawberry, Lemon, Vanilla
-
Peach Sage Spritz
$14Local Gin, Prosecco, Peach, Sage, Lemon, Sparkling Water
-
Strawberry Blanc
$13Local Gin, Sauvignon Blanc, Lemon, Strawberry, Elderflower
-
Amaretto Old Fashioned
$15Old Forester Bourbon, Amaretto, Bitter Banana, Nonino Amaro
Beer & Cider
-
Peroni
$8Lager, Rome, IT
-
Odell Brewing CO
$7IPA
-
Westbound & Down
$11Italian Pils
-
Stem Ciders
$10Harvest Peach, Denver, CO
Zero Proof
Mocktails
-
N/A Livener
$10Guayusa, Strawberry, Basil, Soda Water
-
N/A Nightcap
$10Turmeric, Ashwagandha, Ginger
Beer
-
Freemont NA Pilsner
$8NA Pilsner
-
Pompeii Spritz
$10Dhos Orange Liqueur, Orange, Lemon, Soda
Wine
-
Oddbird
$12Red Blend
-
Gruvi Sangria
$12Red Sangria
-
Dr. Lo Riesling
$12N/A Riesling
-
Lyre's Sparkling
$12N/A Sparkling
Soda and Such
-
Fever Tree
$5Ginger Beer, Sicilian Lemonade, Gingerale
-
Soda
$5Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Sierra Mist
-
Caliwater
$7Ginger-Lime, Prickly Pear, or Watermelon
Wine by the Glass
Sparkling & Rose
-
Poggio Costa
$12Sparkling Rosé - Veneto - NV
-
La Marca
$13Prosecco, Veneto
-
La Spinetta
$14Sangiovese Rosé, Tuscany
-
Cleto Chiarli e Figli
$17Lambrusco, Emilia Romagna
White
-
Roeno ‘Tera Alta’
$13Pinot Grigio - Trentino
-
Von Blumen
$17Sauvignon Blanc - Alto Adige
-
Villa Sparina
$13Cortese, Gavi di Gavi - Piedmont
-
Antinori ‘bramito’
$16Chardonnay - Umbria
-
Inama Soave Classico
$14Garganega, Soave
Red
-
Selvapiana
$15Sangiovese - Chianti Rufino
-
Filari Della Rocca
$14Nero d'Avola
-
Hess Selection Pinot Noir
$13Pinot Noir, Central Coast, CA
-
Vietti
$16Barbera d’Asti - Piedmont
-
Ardito ‘baracchi’
$17Cab Sauv + Friends - Tuscany
-
Daniele Conterno Barolo
$28Nebbiolo, Barolo
Bottle List
Sparkling
-
Enrico Serfaino 'oudeis' 2018
$65Pinot Nero + Chardonnay, Alta Langa
-
Adriano Adami
$72Glera (Prosecco), Valdobbiedene
Skin Contact
-
Cos 2022 'Rami'
$70Grecanico and Inzolia
-
F. San Gregorio 'visione' 2022
$68Aglianico, Campania
-
Amoretti Cerasuolo 2022
$110Montepulciano, Abruzzo
White Wines
-
Venica 'jesera' 2021
$75Pinot Grigio, Fruili
-
Venica 'ronco del cerò'
$69Sauvignon Blanc, Friuli
-
Marsella 'piano di avellino' 2021
$78Fiano, Iripinia
-
Occhipinti 'contrada bianco' 2022
$155Grillo, Sicily
-
Vigne Marina Coppi 2017
$64Timarosso
-
La Spinetta 2023
$70Timarosso
-
Cirelli 2023
$62Trebbiano Blend, Abruzzo
-
Vietti 2024
$60Arneis, Roero
-
Occhipinti 'sp68 bianco' 2022
$75Muscat + Iripinia
Red Wines
-
Movia
$65Cabernet Sauvignon, Ceglo, Slovenia
-
Yantra 'sette ciele' 2023
$72Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot
-
Attenzione 'fragile' 2023
$75Sangiovese Blend, Tuscany
-
Agostina Pieri 'brunello' 2018
$135Sangiovese, Brunello di Montalcino
-
Riecine 2022
$72Chianti Classico, Tuscany
-
Cascina delle Rose 2018 'tre stelle'
$156Nebbiolo
-
Massimago 2021
$82Ripasso
-
Ricasoli 2021
$84Sangiovese, Chianti Classico
-
Massolino 2020
$126Nebbiolo
-
Fuedi S. G. 'taurasi' 2017
$98Aglianico, Campania
-
Luigi Oddero e Figli 2023
$64Dolcetto + Barbera, Langhe
-
Muri-Gries 2024
$62Lagrein, Alto Adige
-
Travaglini 2021
$78Nebbiolo, Barolo
-
Domenico Clerico 2021
$120Nebbiolo, Barolo
-
Luigi Giordano 2017
$137Nebbiolo, Barbaresco
Happy Hour
*not all ingredients listed; please make our service team aware of an allergies!
Food
-
Castelvetrano Olives
$6Orange, aleppo pepper, garlic, olive oil
-
Verde Salad
$8Spin Farms Arugula, Aged Parmigiano, Lemon, Sicilian Olive Oil
-
Pizzetta
$8Add Pepperoni, Sausage or Mushrooms for $1
-
3x Cheese Pizza
$12Add Pepperoni +2.50 | Add Sausage +3.00 | Add Mushrooms +2.50
-
Cacio E Pepe
$15Tortiglione, pecorino romano, peppercorn
-
Charcuterie Plate
$15Rotating selection served with house giardiniera, marinated olives, & marcona almonds
Drinks
-
Old Fashioned
$10Bourbon, sugar, bitters, orange oil
-
Plum Margarita
$8Espolón blanco, mezcal, plum, agave, lime
-
Aperol Spritz
$8Cinzano prosecco, aperol, soda
-
Limoncello Flight
$12Rotating flavors
-
Espresso-Tini Flight
$14Salted Caramel, Mint Chocolate, Classico
-
Wine
$7House Red | House White
-
Beer
$5Montucky Lager
-
House Martini
$8Gin or Vodka